One of the most reputed herbs for skin care, red sandalwood extract promotes a radiant complexion , helps in resolving acne.
Mint stimulates hair growth, calms irritated hair follicles & improves blood circulation.
Amsarveda's wildcrafted kokum butter has the purest form of this magically soft gentle emollient. Untouched by bleach, or chemically altered our kokum butter is pure and natural.
Also known as Indian madder, the herb is used in ethnic Indian homes for thousands of years to promote blemish free skin. It is reputed to make the skin glow and this reputation has been established in modern times by the evidence that the extract removes embedded dirt leaving the skin fresh and smooth.
Holy Basil or Tulsi is one of Ayurveda's most important herbs. It's importance as a purifier is legendary. The oils have anti-bacterial properties. The extracts have amazing anti-oxidant and anti bacterial properties . Tulsi also help calm overactive sebaceous glands.
Jojoba oil is unique in that it is resembles sebum, the waxy substance produced by our own sebaceous glands. due to its lightness it is the perfect ingredient for oily skins as it does not impart additional oiliness to the skin.
(Palm) Kernel Oil is the natural oil obtained from the seeds Palm oil contains powerful phenolic and carotenoid antioxidant compounds natural tocotrienols, powerful antioxidants and part of the vitamin E family of compounds. Our Palm oil is sustainably sourced from Rainforest Alliance projects.
Rice bran oil has omega 3 & omega 6 fatty acids. It contains natural Vitamin A & E that nourishing and protect the skin.
Castor Oil is credited with helping the absorption of other products into the skin, as well other benefits such as its anti-inflammatory, anti-bacterial activity.
Neem contains an aspirin-like compound that helps with acne conditions by ridding the skin of acne-causing bacteria. It also helps reduce redness and inflammation.
A versatile herb that is used in a variety of conditions. It is used in leprosy, skin diseases amongst other health concerns.
Lavender essential oil is one of the most popular and versatile essential oils used in aromatherapy. Distilled from the plant Lavandula angustifolia, the oil promotes relaxation and believed to treat anxiety, fungal infections, allergies, depression.
Vetiver essential oil shows significant antiproliferative activity in dermal fibroblasts which indicates itâ€™s cellular regenerative potential and its anti-inflammatory and immune response.
Please login to give a Review